| Home | About Us | Charter Statement | DRD Key Personnel | Organizational Structure | Contact Us |
DRD DIVISIONS
DRD KEY PERSONNEL
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
PDIR EFREN MALABANAN PEREZ
Director
Servicing Legal Officer
NUP Ripsima C Miquiabas
Secretary
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR
PCSUPT JONATHAN V ABLANG
Deputy Director
Secretary
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER
PCSUPT EPIFANIO M BRAGAIS, JR
Executive Officer
PO3 Jenny Lyn O Navarro
Secretary
ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION
PCINSP DARWIN D VALDERAS
Acting Chief , Admin
PCINSP MARK JANIS C BALLESTEROS
Asst. Admin Officer
SPO4 Romeo M Villas Chief Clerk
SPO4 Jaime C Gumba
RSPNCO
PO3 Jenny Lyn O Navarro
Finance PNCO
PO3 Divina A Agamao
Admin PNCO
NUP Myrna C Sube
Administrative Assistant III
NUP Ernani W Oña
Administrative Assistant III (DS fm ITMS)
NUP Marilou V Mangulabnan
Administrative Aide VI
NUP Ferdinand L Villas
Administrative Aide IV
NUP Dante N Ancheta
Administrative Aide I
PLANS AND PROGRAMS SECTION
PSUPT GREGORIO B BAUTISTA
Chief, Plans
SPO2 Michelle S Perie
Action PNCO
PO3 Yalyn V Villaflor
Action PNCO
PO2 Jean S Ontoy Action PNCO (DS from HSS)
PO3 Jenny Lyn O Navarro
Action PNCO
PO3 Vidal L Pablo
Action PNCO
BUDGET AND FISCAL SECTION
PSUPT ROMMEL C ESTOLANO
Chief
NUP Theresa E Patetico
Engineer II/Action NUP
PSMU
PSUPT MARY GRACE NASDOMAN Chief, PSMU
PO1 Maria Cristine Lee
Action PNCO
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTER
PSSUPT ROEL B ACIDRE Chief, RDC
PSUPT PABLITO N NAGANAG
Asst Chief, RDC
SPO1 Lilibeth C Dacquiaog
Action PNCO
PO2 Jean S Ontoy
Field Researcher (DS from HSS)
NUP Mercie G Jacinto Chemist III/Action NUP
NUP Janette M Gregorio
Senior Mettalurgist
NUP Maria Leslie U Defante
Chemist II/Action NUP
WEAPONS, TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
PSSUPT JESUS C MARTIREZ
Chief, WTCD
PCINSP JOELITO S ESPERO
Asst Chief
NUP Violeta M Prado
Administrative Aide IV
Weapons Section
PCINSP JOELITO S ESPERO
Chief
SPO1 George D Humiwat, Jr
Action PNCO
NUP Bernardo A Sube
Engineer III
Transportation Section
PCINSP EMMER C CUBILLAN
Chief
SPO1 George Humiwat Jr
Action PNCO
PO3 Leonard R Calayag
Action PNCO
Communication Section
PCINSP RHOLLY CARAGGAYAN
Chief
Vacant
Action PNCO
NUP Janette M Gregorio
Senior Mettalurgist
NUP Ma Asuncion C Sarmiento
Engineer II/Action NUP
CLOTHING, CRIMINALISTICS EQUIPMENT DIVISION
PSSUPT RONALD C MACAPAGAL
Chief, CCED
PSUPT ALEXANDER LORENZO
Assistant Chief
SPO4 Romeo M Villas
Division PNCO
NUP Ermylyn U Ancheta
Administrative Assistant III
Crime Laboratory, Medical & Dental Section
PSINSP WALTER S GALZOTE
Chief
PO3 Jeffrey P Ronquillo
Action PNCO
NUP Mercie G Jacinto
Chemist III/Action NUP
Clothing Section
PCINSP JIM A GALICIA
Chief
SPO1 Lilibeth C Dacquiaog
Action PNCO
NUP Arlita G Agonias
Chemist III/Action NUP
NUP Maria Leslie U Defante
Chemist II/Action NUP
General Crime Equipment Section
PSUPT ALEXANDER LORENZO
Chief
SPO1 Gladwin O Tabio Action PNCO
NUP Benito D Jayectin
Engineer I/Action NUP


 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

This Site is Maintained and Developed by:
DRD Technical Staff
Directorate for Research and Development
Camp Crame, Quezon City